Ethernet Switches

Industrial Ethernet Switches are exclusively designed to connect devices in areas that are subject to severe temperatures, shocks and vibrations. They are designed with industrial certification standards and approved for hazardous environments making them perfect for use at sites with harsh environmental conditions.

Din rail ethernet switches are easily mounted onto a din rail which will save time and space within an industrial enclosure.

Rack ethernet switches can be mounted horizontally or vertically within an industrial rack to save space and maintain access to the front and back of the switch.

Backbone switches provide a way to interconnect networks and manage packets of data from one network through the backbone to another network.

Power substation switches allow compatible devices to work in places where power outlets or network connections aren’t available.

Vibration resistant rail and transportation switches are designed to guarantee reliable operation in industrial environments where vibration and shock are commonplace.

Sort By:
$1314.60
Ethernet ConneXium switch 5 x 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX ports - 24 V DC - IP67 - M12
$620.20
Ethernet TCP/IP switch - ConneXium - 4 ports for copper + 1 for fiber optic
$6888.42
Ethernet TCP/IP extended managed switch -ConneXium -6TX/2FX -single mode-Coated
$3500.00
Ethernet TCP/IP extended managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/2FX - single mode
$4076.80
Ethernet TCP/IP extended managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/2FX -multimode -Coated
$2968.00
Ethernet TCP/IP extended managed switch - ConneXium – 6 TX/2FX - multimode
$3549.56
Ethernet TCP/IP extended managed switch - ConneXium - 8 ports for copper -Coated
$2555.00
Ethernet TCP/IP extended managed switch - ConneXium - 8 ports for copper
$2184.00
Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/3FX - multimode
$1764.00
Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/2FX - multimode
$1162.00
Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 8 ports for copper
$10301.20
Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch - ConneXium -22TX/2FX - multimode
$8192.80
Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch - ConneXium - 14TX/2FX - multimode
$5124.00
Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch - ConneXium - 14TX/2FX – single mode
$5854.80
Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch - ConneXium - 8 ports copper + 2 for fiber optic
$5854.80
Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch - ConneXium - 8 ports for copper + 2 for Gbit
$7816.20
Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/2FX - single mode
$6084.40
Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch - ConneXium - 7TX/1FX - single mode
$5854.80
Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch - ConneXium - 2TX/2FX - single mode
$4120.20
Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch - ConneXium - 3TX/1FX - single mode