U.S. Ground
Parcel Shipments
See Shipping Policy

Fiber Optic Accessories

Fiber optic accessories are specially designed products that aid in the connectivity, termination, and maintenance of fiber optic cable systems. Common accessories include fiber optic connectors, patch panels, and strain relief solutions.

Fiber optic connectors like SC, LC, and simplex types are key accessories that provide secure and efficient termination points for fiber cables. They come in variants that are suitable for both single mode and multimode fibers. These connectors ensure that the light signals are properly aligned for optimal data transmission. The LC connector is particularly compact and has become standard in many applications.

Patch panels act as an interface between multiple fiber cables, helping to organize and route them effectively. These are often used in data centers and other locations where large numbers of fibers are in use.

Strain relief accessories are designed to protect the delicate fibers from damage due to bending, pulling, or twisting. They are an essential element in any fiber optic installation to maintain the integrity of the cables.

Products

Products Per Page: Sort By:
$365.94
Cable OM3-MPO-LGX-12LC - MPO/MTP Cassette Module, 12 Fiber, LC Duplex, OM3 Multimode, LGX
$839.40
Cable FIB-PANEL-48-LC-OS2 - 48 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle
$240.23
Cable FIB-PANEL-24-SC-OS2 - 24 Port SC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle
$465.00
Cable FIB-PANEL-24-LC-OS2 - 24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle
$348.65
Cable FIB-PANEL-24-LC-OM1 - 24 Port LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle
$12.24
Fiberoptic Cable Adapter for Multimode Simplex fiber SC to ST as a coupler to connect two singlemode cables together. Has built in tabs to mount to panel.
$12.24
Fiberoptic Cable Adapter for Multimode Simplex fiber ST to ST as a coupler to connect two singlemode cables together. Has built in tabs to mount to panel.
$48.89
Fiberoptic Cable Adapter for Singlemode Duplex fiber LC to LC as a coupler to connect two singlemode cables together. Has built in tabs to mount to panel.
$21.08
Fiberoptic Cable Adapter for Singlemode Simplex fiber FC to FC as a coupler to connect two singlemode cables together. Has built in tabs to mount to panel.
$18.43
Fiberoptic Cable Adapter for Singlemode Duplex fiber SC to SC as a coupler to connect two singlemode cables together. Has built in tabs to mount to panel.
$12.24
Fiberoptic Cable Adapter for Multimode Simplex fiber SC to SC as a coupler to connect two singlemode cables together. Has built in tabs to mount to panel.
$260.20
Fiberoptic Cable Adapter for Multimode Simplex fiber LC to SC as a coupler to connect two singlemode cables together. Has built in tabs to mount to panel.