Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are very thin fiber optic cables with connectors on each end. Fiber optic cables are made of highly transparent glass or plastic, using light to transmit data. 

Fiber optic cables provide the following advantages over traditional copper cables and wires:

  • Fiber optic cables provide more bandwidth and transmit faster, with less signal loss. This also allows transmission over longer distances.
  • Fiber optic cables are thinner and lighter than copper cable with comparable specifications. 
  • Fiber optic cables are not only more durable and less likely to break, they are also not as susceptible to problems related to temperature or moisture and so they are more reliable and don't need to be replaced as often. 
  • Fiber optic cables are not affected by electromagnetic interference (EMI) or radio frequency interference (RFI), and they are more secure in that they are very difficult to tap.
  • Fiber optic cables are generally non-flammable, and since they don’t carry electrical charges the devices or components they connect are electrically isolated from each other.
Sort By:
$39.42
Premium Fiberoptic Singlemode, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 9 Micron Core, .3 Meter(1') Patch Cable. For Singlemode there is one standard core size which is 9 micron. Our fiber optic patch cables are made to the highest quality with only the best components. Fiber distances and speeds: 10, 000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps..
$359.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 15 Meter(49.21') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$467.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, LC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 15 Meter(49.21') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$305.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, SC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 10 Meter(32.8') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$251.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, SC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 5 Meter(16.4') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$251.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, LC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 5 Meter(16.4') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$273.42
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 4 Meter(13.12') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$287.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 3 Meter(9.84') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$269.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 3 Meter(9.84') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$215.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, LC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 3 Meter(9.84') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$161.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, SC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 2 Meter(6.56') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$266.22
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 1 Meter(3.28') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$1979.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 380 Meter(1246.72') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$1799.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 280 Meter(918.64') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$539.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 150 Meter(492.12') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$413.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 122 Meter(400.26') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$287.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 70 Meter(229.66') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$287.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 61 Meter(200.13') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$215.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 45 Meter(147.63') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$215.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 45 Meter(147.63') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$208.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 37 Meter(121.39') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$287.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 31 Meter(101.7') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$143.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 31 Meter(101.7') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$136.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$136.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to MTRJ Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$143.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to FC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$233.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$143.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, ST to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$136.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$161.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to MTRJ Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$136.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$136.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$154.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$118.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 25 Meter(82.02') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$136.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 25 Meter(82.02') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$125.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 24 Meter(78.74') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$107.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 23 Meter(75.46') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$118.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 23 Meter(75.46') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$104.22
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 22 Meter(72.17') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$107.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 22 Meter(72.17') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$104.22
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 21 Meter(68.89') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$100.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 21 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$100.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, ST to MTRJ Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 20 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$125.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to MTRJ Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 20 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$97.02
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 20 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$179.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 20 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$97.02
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, ST to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 20 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$97.02
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 20 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.