U.S. Ground
Parcel Shipments
See Shipping Policy

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber optic cable assemblies are specialized sets of fiber optic cables that have been pre-terminated with connectors to facilitate easier installation and deployment in various applications. These assemblies typically come in both singlemode and multimode variants to cater to different bandwidth and distance requirements. Singlemode fiber optic cable assemblies are typically used for long-distance, high-bandwidth applications, while multimode assemblies are often employed in shorter-range, lower-bandwidth scenarios.

Connectors are a crucial component of fiber optic cable assemblies. Types of connectors can include LC, MT, among others, each offering unique advantages in terms of size, reliability, and ease of use. The connectors are often tested for performance to ensure that they meet the industry standards for data transmission and reliability.

Products

Products Per Page: Sort By:
$73.46
Premium Fiberoptic Singlemode, Duplex, SC to FC Connectors, 9 Micron Core, 9 Meter(29.53') Patch Cable. For Singlemode there is one standard core size which is 9 micron. Our fiber optic patch cables are made to the highest quality with only the best components. Fiber distances and speeds: 10, 000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps..
$88.21
Premium Fiberoptic Singlemode, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 9 Micron Core, 9 Meter(29.53') Patch Cable. For Singlemode there is one standard core size which is 9 micron. Our fiber optic patch cables are made to the highest quality with only the best components. Fiber distances and speeds: 10, 000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps..
$98.03
Premium Fiberoptic Singlemode, Duplex, LC to MTRJ Connectors, 9 Micron Core, 9 Meter(29.53') Patch Cable. For Singlemode there is one standard core size which is 9 micron. Our fiber optic patch cables are made to the highest quality with only the best components. Fiber distances and speeds: 10, 000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps..
$88.21
Premium Fiberoptic Singlemode, Duplex, LC to ST Connectors, 9 Micron Core, 9 Meter(29.53') Patch Cable. For Singlemode there is one standard core size which is 9 micron. Our fiber optic patch cables are made to the highest quality with only the best components. Fiber distances and speeds: 10, 000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps..
$73.46
Premium Fiberoptic Singlemode, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 9 Micron Core, 9 Meter(29.53') Patch Cable. For Singlemode there is one standard core size which is 9 micron. Our fiber optic patch cables are made to the highest quality with only the best components. Fiber distances and speeds: 10, 000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps..
$73.46
Premium Fiberoptic Singlemode, Duplex, ST to ST Connectors, 9 Micron Core, 9 Meter(29.53') Patch Cable. For Singlemode there is one standard core size which is 9 micron. Our fiber optic patch cables are made to the highest quality with only the best components. Fiber distances and speeds: 10, 000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps..
$73.46
Premium Fiberoptic Singlemode, Duplex, SC to ST Connectors, 9 Micron Core, 9 Meter(29.53') Patch Cable. For Singlemode there is one standard core size which is 9 micron. Our fiber optic patch cables are made to the highest quality with only the best components. Fiber distances and speeds: 10, 000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps..
$98.03
Premium Fiberoptic Singlemode, Duplex, SC to LC Connectors, 9 Micron Core, 9 Meter(29.53') Patch Cable. For Singlemode there is one standard core size which is 9 micron. Our fiber optic patch cables are made to the highest quality with only the best components. Fiber distances and speeds: 10, 000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps..