U.S. Ground
Parcel Shipments
See Shipping Policy

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber optic cable assemblies are specialized sets of fiber optic cables that have been pre-terminated with connectors to facilitate easier installation and deployment in various applications. These assemblies typically come in both singlemode and multimode variants to cater to different bandwidth and distance requirements. Singlemode fiber optic cable assemblies are typically used for long-distance, high-bandwidth applications, while multimode assemblies are often employed in shorter-range, lower-bandwidth scenarios.

Connectors are a crucial component of fiber optic cable assemblies. Types of connectors can include LC, MT, among others, each offering unique advantages in terms of size, reliability, and ease of use. The connectors are often tested for performance to ensure that they meet the industry standards for data transmission and reliability.

Products

Products Per Page: Sort By:
$46.40
Cable VF4MD5-LCSC-25 - 25M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
$38.34
Cable VF4MD5-LCSC-20 - 20M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
$30.28
Cable VF4MD5-LCSC-15 - 15M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
$23.91
Cable VF4MD5-LCSC-10 - 10M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
$17.67
Cable VF4MD5-LCSC-07 - 7M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
$14.81
Cable VF4MD5-LCSC-05 - 5M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
$11.69
Cable VF4MD5-LCSC-03 - 3M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
$9.87
Cable VF4MD5-LCSC-02 - 2M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
$8.31
Cable VF4MD5-LCSC-01 - 1M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
$50.69
Cable VF4MD5-LCLC-25 - 25M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
$41.20
Cable VF4MD5-LCLC-20 - 20M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
$30.28
Cable VF4MD5-LCLC-15 - 15M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex UPC Fiber Patch Cable, Violet