Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber optic cable is a network cable that consists of one or more strands of glass enclosed in an insulated casing. They are designed for high-performance data networking over long distances at the speed of light. There are two main types of fiber optic cables: single-mode and multi-mode. Single-mode cables have a very thin core that the signal travels straight down. They send information over 60 miles and are used for internet, telephone and tv signals. Multi-mode cables are 10 times bigger than single-mode with a variety of paths that light can travel through. They send information over shorter distances and are commonly used to link computer networks together.

Fiber optic cable assemblies come with the proper connectors attached to the ends of the cable. The type of connector depends on the type of optical fiber and the intended use of the assembly. The five most common connectors are: FC, LC, MT-RJ, SC and ST.

Fixed Connectors (FC) are designed with a threaded end that screws on to the barrel housing. Because the connectors are fixed to the cable, the connection is secure enough for high vibration applications.

Lucent Connectors (LC) are designed with a ceramic ferrule that is half the size of an ST ferrule. They are widely used with single-mode fibers in cable assemblies.

Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack Connectors (MT-RJ) are often used with small devices because of their size. They were originally designed to replace SC connectors and are used in conjunction with dual-fiber cables.

Subscriber Connector Connectors (SC) are ceramic ferrules that are designed as a push-pull device for use with dual-fiber cables. They offer low-cost durability and simple installation.

Sort By:
$39.42
Premium Fiberoptic Singlemode, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 9 Micron Core, .3 Meter(1') Patch Cable. For Singlemode there is one standard core size which is 9 micron. Our fiber optic patch cables are made to the highest quality with only the best components. Fiber distances and speeds: 10, 000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps..
$359.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 15 Meter(49.21') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$467.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, LC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 15 Meter(49.21') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$305.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, SC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 10 Meter(32.8') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$251.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, SC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 5 Meter(16.4') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$251.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, LC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 5 Meter(16.4') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$273.42
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 4 Meter(13.12') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$287.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 3 Meter(9.84') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$269.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 3 Meter(9.84') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$215.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, LC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 3 Meter(9.84') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$161.82
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, SC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 2 Meter(6.56') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$266.22
Premium Fiberoptic Mode Conditioning OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 1 Meter(3.28') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$1979.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 380 Meter(1246.72') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$1799.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 280 Meter(918.64') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$539.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 150 Meter(492.12') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$413.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 122 Meter(400.26') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$287.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 70 Meter(229.66') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$287.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 61 Meter(200.13') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$215.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 45 Meter(147.63') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$215.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 45 Meter(147.63') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$208.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 37 Meter(121.39') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$287.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 31 Meter(101.7') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$143.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 31 Meter(101.7') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$136.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$136.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to MTRJ Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$143.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to FC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$233.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$143.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, ST to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$136.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$161.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to MTRJ Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$136.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$136.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$154.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 30 Meter(98.42') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$118.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 25 Meter(82.02') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$136.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 25 Meter(82.02') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$125.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 24 Meter(78.74') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$107.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 23 Meter(75.46') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$118.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 23 Meter(75.46') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$104.22
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 22 Meter(72.17') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$107.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 22 Meter(72.17') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$104.22
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to LC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 21 Meter(68.89') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$100.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 21 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$100.62
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, ST to MTRJ Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 20 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$125.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, LC to MTRJ Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 20 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$97.02
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 20 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$179.82
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to SC Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 20 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$97.02
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, ST to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 20 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.
$97.02
Premium Fiberoptic Multimode OM1, Duplex, SC to ST Connectors, 62.5 Micron Core, 20 Meter(65.61') Patch Cable. Multimode has two core sizes, 50 micron and 62.5 micron. With Multimode fiber 50 micron is the most common core size. When connecting to existing fiber you MUST use the same core size. If connection from one GBIC to another it doesn't matter which size you use. OM1 Multi-mode Fiber distances and speeds: 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps, 275M (902 ft) @ 1Gbps. Made to the highest quality with only the best components.